Menu
Home Page
Translate
  • The Catholic School of Saint Gregory The Great,
  • St James Square,
  • Cheltenham,
  • Gloucestershire,
  • GL50 3QG.
  • Tel:

    01242 513659

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Headteacher

 

 

Mrs Charlotte Blanch Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Deputy Head

Assistant Head Teacher

 

SENDCo /
Inclusion Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Olivia Sheldon

Miss Lucy Buckland

 

Mrs Rachel Biddle

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Teachers

 

 

 

Mrs Anna Plews

Year 6 (Evesham) & Senior Leadership Team
   

 

Mr Ben Hollick

 

Year 6 (Pershore)
   

 

Mrs Sally Hurcombe /
Mrs Judith Winchcombe

 

Year 5 (Chedworth)
   

 

Mrs Donia Spencer

 

Year 5 (Gretton)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Emily Chesworth

 

Year 4 (Ascott)

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Kate Mortimer /

Mr Mark Faulkner

 

 

Year 4 (Witney)
   

 

Miss Jo Fowler

 

Year 3 (Prestbury)

 

 

 

 

Mrs Natasha Barnes/

Mrs Sarah Dyer

 

Year 3 (Twigworth) & Senior Leadership Team
   

 

Miss Lucy Buckland /

Mrs Hayley Williams

 

Year 2 (Teddington) & Senior Leadership Team
   

 

Mr Will Banwell

 

Year 2 (Coberley)
   

 

Mrs Suzanne Cassidy

 

Year 1 (Fairford)

 

 

 

 

Miss Amy Batsford/

Miss Olivia Sheldon

 

Year 1 (Stow) & Senior Leadership Team

   

Mrs Rachel Penney /

Mrs R Biddle

Foundation Stage (Painswick) & Senior Leadership Team

   

 

Mrs Beth Keenan

 

Foundation Stage (Cricklade)
Teaching Support Staff  

 

Mr Mark Faulkner

 

PPA, Computing & French
   

 

Mr David Jones /

Miss Lisa Powell

 

PPA
   

Other Staff

 

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Alison Salcombe

 

Senior Leadership Team
Administration Staff

 

Mrs Julie Brooke

 

School Administrator
 

 

Mrs Dawn Seymour

 

Clerical Assistant
Lead EAL Practitioner

 

Mrs Clare Winter

 

 
Inclusion Manager

 

Mrs Rachel Biddle

 

Senior Leadership Team
Teaching Partners

 

Mrs Sarah Samways

 

 
 

Mrs Andre Chamberlain

 

 
 

Mr David Jones

 

 
 

Mrs Susie Watts

 

 
 

Mrs Helena Tulloch

 

 
 

Miss Lisa Powell

 

 
 

Mrs Teresa Wood

 

 
 

Miss Agnieszka Kwiatkowska

 

 
 

Mrs Jennie Lewis

 

 
 

Miss Roz George

 

 
 

Mrs Erica English

 

 
 

Miss Kate King  

 

 
 

Mrs Anna Prestifillippo

 

 
 

Miss Kate Anstis

 

 

 

 

Mrs Clare Winter

 

 
 

Miss Marie Barton

 

 
 

Mrs Edyta Barska

 

 
     
 

 

 

Lead Pastoral Practitioner

 

Child & Family Action Assistant  

 

 Mrs Penelope Oliver

 

Miss Philippa Roberts

 

 
Sites Manager

 

 Mr Bill Tait

 

 
Caretakers

 

 Mr Mike Edwards

 

   
Top